PartStall
EST
AccountSign inCart0 items
MAHLE AL 12 Air Dryer Cartridge, compressed air system
MAHLEArt. AL 12

MAHLE AL 12 Air Dryer Cartridge, compressed air system

Läbimõõt: 135.5 mmKõrgus: 167 mmLäbimõõt 2: 110 mmLäbimõõt 3: 99.2 mm
2 offers · cheapest first
11.43 EUR incl. VAT

In stock

2 offers

cheapest first
Price incl. VATIn stock
11.43 EUR 861
16.41 EUR 5

Specifications

Manufacturer article criteria
Läbimõõt [mm]135.5
Kõrgus [mm]167
Läbimõõt 2 [mm]110
Läbimõõt 3 [mm]99.2
ÜhenduskeereM39x1.5-6H
Filtri tüüpSpin-on Filter
Pakendi pikkus [cm]14.5
Pakendi laius [cm]14.5
Pakendi kõrgus [cm]17.8
Netokaal [g]2,450
BrandMAHLE
Article numberAL 12
EAN4009026039311
Weight2555 g
Package size145 × 145 × 178 mm
Product groupCompressed Air System

Fits these vehicles

2000 vehicle versions · 14 makes · 1976–2022 · manufacturer data
MAN 23IVECO 9MERCEDES-BENZ 6RENAULT TRUCKS 5VOLVO 4DAF 3IRIZAR 2NEOPLAN 2FORD 1OTOKAR 1SETRA 1SOLARIS 1STEYR 1VDL 1
MakeModelEnginePowerYears
DAF75 CFFAV 75 CF 250 183 kW2001–
DAF95FTS 95.380 282 kW1987–1990
DAF95 XFFTG 95 XF 480 355 kW1997–2002
FORDCargo809 63 kW1982–1996
IRIZARi6370 271 kW2013–
IRIZARi6396 291 kW2013–
IVECOEUROFIRE II140 E 25 tector 185 kW2006–2007
IVECOP/PA-Haubenfahrzeuge330-30 NW 224 kW1991–1992
IVECOS-WAYAS190S42FP 309 kW2019–
IVECOSTRALIS IIAD320S46P 338 kW2012–
IVECOSTREETWAY12M 228 kW2021–
IVECOTRAKKER IAD380T41P 302 kW2007–2012
IVECOTRAKKER IAT400T41 302 kW2007–2012
IVECOTRAKKER IIAD380T45 332 kW2012–
IVECOX-WAYAS280X51P 375 kW2019–
MANF200021.323 235 kW1994–2000
MANF200024.464 FNLLRC 338 kW2001–
MANF200026.423 FNLC,26.423 FNLLC,26.423 FVLC 309 kW1994–1995
MANF200032.414 VFK, VF-HK 301 kW2001–
MANF9016.272 198 kW1990–1997
MANF9019.242 177 kW1988–1997
MANF9026.342 250 kW1994–1997
MANF9041.502 368 kW1990–1997
MANHOCL14.240 HOCL-NL 176 kW2000–
MANL20009.223 162 kW1994–2001
MANLION´S COACHRH 463, RHC 464 338 kW2000–
MANTGA18.440 321 kW2003–2009
MANTGA26.430, 26.440 316 kW2004–
MANTGM I26.340 251 kW2012–2022
MANTGS I19.350 257 kW2007–2021
MANTGS I26.360 265 kW2008–2021
MANTGS I26.360 265 kW2019–2021
MANTGS I26.400 294 kW2009–2021
MANTGS I28.360 265 kW2008–2021
MANTGS I32.360 265 kW2019–2021
MANTGS I35.480 353 kW2008–2021
MANTGS I41.360 265 kW2007–2021
MANTGX I28.510 375 kW2019–2021
MERCEDES-BENZATEGO 2815 K 100 kW2004–
MERCEDES-BENZATEGO 3818, 818 L 130 kW2013–
MERCEDES-BENZNG3535 AK 260 kW1987–1990
MERCEDES-BENZSK2448 353 kW1988–1992
MERCEDES-BENZSK2638 AK 280 kW1992–1996
MERCEDES-BENZVARIO Bus (B670)O 815 (670.373, 670.374) 112 kW1996–2010
NEOPLANCitylinerN 1116 338 kW2001–2007
NEOPLANCitylinerN 116 243 kW1990–1992
OTOKARNAVIGO185 LX, 185 S, 185 SE 136 kW2006–
RENAULT TRUCKSMANAGERG 280.18,G 270.18,G 270.17 195 kW1991–1996
RENAULT TRUCKSMIDLINERM 150.09/C SP 110 kW1992–1996
RENAULT TRUCKSMIDLINERM180.16D 132 kW1982–1993
RENAULT TRUCKSMIDLINERS150.06A 110 kW1994–1996
RENAULT TRUCKSMIDLINERS150.14TI R 110 kW1986–1990
SETRASeries 300S312HD, S315H, S315GT, S315HD, S315HDH 250 kW1991–2002
SOLARISVACANZAVacanza 12 315 kW2003–2006
STEYRE200033.343 250 kW1995–2000
VDLFuturaFHD2-135 320 kW2013–
VOLVOF10F 10/270 200 kW1976–1983
VOLVOFH12FH 12/380 279 kW1993–
VOLVOFH16FH 16/520 382 kW1993–2002
VOLVONH12NH 12/460 338 kW1997–

Showing 60 of 2000 vehicle versions.

OE numbers

103 original numbers · 21 makes
ASTRA107163
AUDI2TB607439
DAF06993871504900R699387
DEMAG76117673
ERF1368731
FORD4C452A131AA
IVECO0000002992261019907612174767190081219076121990761229922613351454R142532012425364754255516350000438850002954215000363055001004902500186503750313525680100020168123564812434581909488190984931638619319296593193464
JOHN DEEREAL204884
LETOURNEAU432410020243241022124324102222432410222743242022024329980202
LIEBHERR571352308
MAN1101745513687316452104000281521020008815210200098152102001081521020013815210200158152102001981521020088152108600182521020010825210200138550001243885500012442N1014007773
MERCEDES-BENZ000429089700042910970004291297000429339500042935950004293695000429379500043006690004300969429109742933954293695429379543006694300969792003610878285141196A0004290897A0004291097A0004291297A0004293395A0004293595A0004293695A0004293795A0004300669A0004300969A8285141196
NEOPLAN110273600
PUCH79200361087
RENAULT5001830112
RENAULT TRUCKS500029542150010049025001830112502117007050211700765430018121
SCANIA1375997377640
STEYR7920036108779200361090
TATRA9907004690
VOLVO20410155309023630912003915558
VW2TB607439

About MAHLE AL 12

Compressed Air System

MAHLE AL 12 is a air dryer cartridge, compressed air system with läbimõõt 135.5 mm. According to the manufacturer catalogue it fits 2000 vehicle versions from MAN, IVECO, MERCEDES-BENZ, RENAULT TRUCKS, built 1976–2022. It replaces 103 original part numbers, including 107163, 2TB607439, 0699387. 2 offers are available, from 11.43 EUR.