MAHLEArt. AL 12
MAHLE AL 12 Air Dryer Cartridge, compressed air system
Läbimõõt: 135.5 mmKõrgus: 167 mmLäbimõõt 2: 110 mmLäbimõõt 3: 99.2 mm
2 offers · cheapest first
11.43 EUR
incl. VAT
In stock
2 offers
cheapest first| Price incl. VAT | In stock |
|---|---|
| 11.43 EUR | 861 |
| 16.41 EUR | 5 |
Specifications
Manufacturer article criteria| Läbimõõt [mm] | 135.5 |
| Kõrgus [mm] | 167 |
| Läbimõõt 2 [mm] | 110 |
| Läbimõõt 3 [mm] | 99.2 |
| Ühenduskeere | M39x1.5-6H |
| Filtri tüüp | Spin-on Filter |
| Pakendi pikkus [cm] | 14.5 |
| Pakendi laius [cm] | 14.5 |
| Pakendi kõrgus [cm] | 17.8 |
| Netokaal [g] | 2,450 |
| Brand | MAHLE |
| Article number | AL 12 |
| EAN | 4009026039311 |
| Weight | 2555 g |
| Package size | 145 × 145 × 178 mm |
| Product group | Compressed Air System |
Fits these vehicles
2000 vehicle versions · 14 makes · 1976–2022 · manufacturer dataMAN 23IVECO 9MERCEDES-BENZ 6RENAULT TRUCKS 5VOLVO 4DAF 3IRIZAR 2NEOPLAN 2FORD 1OTOKAR 1SETRA 1SOLARIS 1STEYR 1VDL 1
| Make | Model | Engine | Power | Years |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| DAF | 75 CF | FAV 75 CF 250 | 183 kW | 2001– |
| DAF | 95 | FTS 95.380 | 282 kW | 1987–1990 |
| DAF | 95 XF | FTG 95 XF 480 | 355 kW | 1997–2002 |
| FORD | Cargo | 809 | 63 kW | 1982–1996 |
| IRIZAR | i6 | 370 | 271 kW | 2013– |
| IRIZAR | i6 | 396 | 291 kW | 2013– |
| IVECO | EUROFIRE II | 140 E 25 tector | 185 kW | 2006–2007 |
| IVECO | P/PA-Haubenfahrzeuge | 330-30 NW | 224 kW | 1991–1992 |
| IVECO | S-WAY | AS190S42FP | 309 kW | 2019– |
| IVECO | STRALIS II | AD320S46P | 338 kW | 2012– |
| IVECO | STREETWAY | 12M | 228 kW | 2021– |
| IVECO | TRAKKER I | AD380T41P | 302 kW | 2007–2012 |
| IVECO | TRAKKER I | AT400T41 | 302 kW | 2007–2012 |
| IVECO | TRAKKER II | AD380T45 | 332 kW | 2012– |
| IVECO | X-WAY | AS280X51P | 375 kW | 2019– |
| MAN | F2000 | 21.323 | 235 kW | 1994–2000 |
| MAN | F2000 | 24.464 FNLLRC | 338 kW | 2001– |
| MAN | F2000 | 26.423 FNLC,26.423 FNLLC,26.423 FVLC | 309 kW | 1994–1995 |
| MAN | F2000 | 32.414 VFK, VF-HK | 301 kW | 2001– |
| MAN | F90 | 16.272 | 198 kW | 1990–1997 |
| MAN | F90 | 19.242 | 177 kW | 1988–1997 |
| MAN | F90 | 26.342 | 250 kW | 1994–1997 |
| MAN | F90 | 41.502 | 368 kW | 1990–1997 |
| MAN | HOCL | 14.240 HOCL-NL | 176 kW | 2000– |
| MAN | L2000 | 9.223 | 162 kW | 1994–2001 |
| MAN | LION´S COACH | RH 463, RHC 464 | 338 kW | 2000– |
| MAN | TGA | 18.440 | 321 kW | 2003–2009 |
| MAN | TGA | 26.430, 26.440 | 316 kW | 2004– |
| MAN | TGM I | 26.340 | 251 kW | 2012–2022 |
| MAN | TGS I | 19.350 | 257 kW | 2007–2021 |
| MAN | TGS I | 26.360 | 265 kW | 2008–2021 |
| MAN | TGS I | 26.360 | 265 kW | 2019–2021 |
| MAN | TGS I | 26.400 | 294 kW | 2009–2021 |
| MAN | TGS I | 28.360 | 265 kW | 2008–2021 |
| MAN | TGS I | 32.360 | 265 kW | 2019–2021 |
| MAN | TGS I | 35.480 | 353 kW | 2008–2021 |
| MAN | TGS I | 41.360 | 265 kW | 2007–2021 |
| MAN | TGX I | 28.510 | 375 kW | 2019–2021 |
| MERCEDES-BENZ | ATEGO 2 | 815 K | 100 kW | 2004– |
| MERCEDES-BENZ | ATEGO 3 | 818, 818 L | 130 kW | 2013– |
| MERCEDES-BENZ | NG | 3535 AK | 260 kW | 1987–1990 |
| MERCEDES-BENZ | SK | 2448 | 353 kW | 1988–1992 |
| MERCEDES-BENZ | SK | 2638 AK | 280 kW | 1992–1996 |
| MERCEDES-BENZ | VARIO Bus (B670) | O 815 (670.373, 670.374) | 112 kW | 1996–2010 |
| NEOPLAN | Cityliner | N 1116 | 338 kW | 2001–2007 |
| NEOPLAN | Cityliner | N 116 | 243 kW | 1990–1992 |
| OTOKAR | NAVIGO | 185 LX, 185 S, 185 SE | 136 kW | 2006– |
| RENAULT TRUCKS | MANAGER | G 280.18,G 270.18,G 270.17 | 195 kW | 1991–1996 |
| RENAULT TRUCKS | MIDLINER | M 150.09/C SP | 110 kW | 1992–1996 |
| RENAULT TRUCKS | MIDLINER | M180.16D | 132 kW | 1982–1993 |
| RENAULT TRUCKS | MIDLINER | S150.06A | 110 kW | 1994–1996 |
| RENAULT TRUCKS | MIDLINER | S150.14TI R | 110 kW | 1986–1990 |
| SETRA | Series 300 | S312HD, S315H, S315GT, S315HD, S315HDH | 250 kW | 1991–2002 |
| SOLARIS | VACANZA | Vacanza 12 | 315 kW | 2003–2006 |
| STEYR | E2000 | 33.343 | 250 kW | 1995–2000 |
| VDL | Futura | FHD2-135 | 320 kW | 2013– |
| VOLVO | F10 | F 10/270 | 200 kW | 1976–1983 |
| VOLVO | FH12 | FH 12/380 | 279 kW | 1993– |
| VOLVO | FH16 | FH 16/520 | 382 kW | 1993–2002 |
| VOLVO | NH12 | NH 12/460 | 338 kW | 1997– |
Showing 60 of 2000 vehicle versions.
OE numbers
103 original numbers · 21 makesASTRA107163
AUDI2TB607439
DAF06993871504900R699387
DEMAG76117673
ERF1368731
FORD4C452A131AA
IVECO0000002992261019907612174767190081219076121990761229922613351454R142532012425364754255516350000438850002954215000363055001004902500186503750313525680100020168123564812434581909488190984931638619319296593193464
JOHN DEEREAL204884
LETOURNEAU432410020243241022124324102222432410222743242022024329980202
LIEBHERR571352308
MAN1101745513687316452104000281521020008815210200098152102001081521020013815210200158152102001981521020088152108600182521020010825210200138550001243885500012442N1014007773
MERCEDES-BENZ000429089700042910970004291297000429339500042935950004293695000429379500043006690004300969429109742933954293695429379543006694300969792003610878285141196A0004290897A0004291097A0004291297A0004293395A0004293595A0004293695A0004293795A0004300669A0004300969A8285141196
NEOPLAN110273600
PUCH79200361087
RENAULT5001830112
RENAULT TRUCKS500029542150010049025001830112502117007050211700765430018121
SCANIA1375997377640
STEYR7920036108779200361090
TATRA9907004690
VOLVO20410155309023630912003915558
VW2TB607439
About MAHLE AL 12
Compressed Air SystemMAHLE AL 12 is a air dryer cartridge, compressed air system with läbimõõt 135.5 mm. According to the manufacturer catalogue it fits 2000 vehicle versions from MAN, IVECO, MERCEDES-BENZ, RENAULT TRUCKS, built 1976–2022. It replaces 103 original part numbers, including 107163, 2TB607439, 0699387. 2 offers are available, from 11.43 EUR.
